Staff Members

  • Senior Leadership Group

    Mrs M. Collins
    Principal
    Miss G. Pordham
    Assistant Principal
    Phase 2 Leader
    Class 10 Teacher - Hedgehogs
    Mrs S. Hughes
    Assistant Principal
    Class 10 Teacher - Hedgehogs
    Miss H. Sharpe
    SENCO / Acting Assistant Principal
    Year 6 Groups Teacher
  • Teaching Staff

    Miss L. Moscetano
    Teacher
    Class 0 Teacher - Ladybirds
    Miss E. Hill
    Teacher
    Class 1 Teacher - Busy Bees
    Miss B. Ronchetti
    Teacher
    Phase 1 Leader
    Class 2 Teacher - Butterflies
    Miss T. Neill
    Teacher
    Class 4 Teacher - Mice
    Miss R. Rees
    Teacher
    Class 5 Teacher - Rabbits
    Ms J. Wren
    Teacher
    Class 7 Teacher - Squirrels
    Miss R. Thomas
    Teacher
    Class 8 Teacher - Robins
    Mrs H. Lal
    Teacher
    Class 9 Teacher - Owls
    Miss V. Gordon
    Teacher
    Class 11.5 Teacher - Woodpeckers
    Mr J. Wharin
    Teacher
    Phase 3 Leader
    Class 11 Teacher - Snakes
    Miss C. James
    Teacher
    Class 12 Teacher - Badgers
    Mrs T. Williams
    Teacher
    Class 13 Teacher - Foxes
    Mrs D. Fasulo
    Teacher
    Class 13 Teacher - Foxes
    Mrs S. Lee
    Teacher
    Class 14 Teacher - Deer
    Miss H. Sharpe
    Teacher/Inclusion Leader
    Year 6 Groups Teacher
    Mrs N. Pariente-Bird
    French Teacher
  • Support Staff

    Mrs R. Goodfellow
    HLTA/PPA
    Miss S. Halford
    HLTA/PPA
    Mrs C. Moore
    Reading Recovery
    Mrs L. Cottis
    Pastoral Support Worker
    Mr G. Hart
    Behaviour Mentor
    Mrs J. Porteous
    Level 3 TA
    Mrs M. Oliver
    Level 3 TA
    Mrs T. Irvine
    Level 3 TA
    Mrs A. Wahid
    Level 3 TA
    Mrs L. Edwards
    Sports Coach
    Mrs T. Taylor
    Level 2 TA
    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Ms L. Bokhiria
    Level 2 TA
    Mrs S. Smith
    Level 2 TA
    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs A. Pearson
    Level 2 TA
    Mrs S. Goodman
    Level 2 TA
    Cleaner & Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs S. Armstrong
    Level 2 TA
    Mrs A. Sharpe
    Level 2 TA
    Lunchtime Manager
    Mrs V. Patel
    Level 2 TA
    Miss S. Alarakhia
    Level 2 TA
    Mrs C. Carroll
    Level 2 TA
    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs K. Parker
    Dance Specialist
  • Office Staff

    Mr M. Premdjy
    Trust Business Manager
    Mrs S. Taylor
    Accounts Manager
    Mrs L. Nelson
    PA
    Mrs J. Rose
    Office Administrator
    Mrs J. Nurse
    Administrative Assistant
    Mr G. Smith
    IT Technician
    Mr I. Ridley
    Data Manager
  • Premises Staff

    Mr I. Robinson
    Premises Officer
    Mrs C. Higgins
    Cleaner
    Ms J. Glassford
    Cleaner
    Kitchen Staff
    Mrs L. Coe
    Cleaner
    Mrs E. Warren
    Cleaner
  • Midday Staff

    Mrs W. Palmer
    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs D. Myring
    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs A. Jelly
    Lunchtime Supervisor
    Mrs R. Gill
    Kitchen Staff
    Mrs G. Brown
    Kitchen Staff
    Mrs S. Naan
    Kitchen Staff

Roles & Responsibilities

Area Person
Art Miss E. Hill
Planning & Assessment Ms R. Fitton
Attendance Miss G. Pordham
Behaviour Management Mrs Z. Simpson
Child Protection Mrs M. Collins
Community Miss B. Ronchetti
Computing Mrs S. Wakeling
Cultural Inclusion Mrs D. Lal
Curriculum Mrs Z. Simpson
Design Technology Miss C. James
Display Mrs R. Goodfellow
Educational Visits Ms R. Fitton
English Mrs Z. Simpson
Enterprise Mrs T. Williams
Gifted & Talented Mrs D. Fasulo
Health & Safety Mr I. Robinson
Humanities Mrs S. Lee
Home/School Liaison Lindsay McDonald
Inclusion Base Co-ordinator Miss S. Halford
Inclusion Leader Miss H. Sharpe
Library Mrs Z. Simpson
Looked After Children Mrs Z. Simpson & Mrs L. McDonald
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs A. Sharpe
Mathematics Mrs D. Lal
Music Miss V. Gordon
NQT Induction Mrs Z. Simpson
PE Miss R. Rees
PSCHE & School Parliament Mrs T. Neill
Pupil Premium Champion Ms R. Fitton
RE Mrs J. Wren
Reading Champion Mr J. Wharin
Science Miss R. Thomas
Students Mrs J. Wren
Eco/Outdoors

Staff Handbook


Translate »